Tillie Glatz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = January 16, 2003
|birthdate = January 16, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Fairfax Station, Virginia
|hometown = Fairfax Station, Virginia (former) <br> New York City, New York (current)
|height =   
|height =   
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
Line 164: Line 164:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Way You Are
| rowspan="3" |The Way You Are
Line 176: Line 176:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Fly
| rowspan="3" |Fly
Line 188: Line 188:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Trouble
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alia Wiggins
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |Blue
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Bella Hoffheins]]
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|}
|}


Line 209: Line 228:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 229: Line 248:
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2013
| rowspan="19" |2013
|
|Skyscraper
|
|
|Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears
|Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears
| rowspan="27" |Showstopper (Woodbridge)
| rowspan="27" |Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|I Need a Hero
|
|
|Brad Kelley<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Jaxon Keller<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Josh Moukdarath<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Rayna Reid<br />Sophia Brucia<br />Zak Sajjad<br />Braden King<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Preston Cubbage<br />Garrett Glatz
|Brad Kelley<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Jaxon Keller<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Josh Moukdarath<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Rayna Reid<br />Sophia Brucia<br />Zak Sajjad<br />Braden King<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Preston Cubbage<br />Garrett Glatz
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Via
|
|
|Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer
|Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Wild Horses
|
|
|[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears
|[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Asian Beat
|
|
|Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson
|Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Control
|
|
|Isabelle Flugrad<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Brianna Kelley<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears
|Isabelle Flugrad<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Brianna Kelley<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Dream Away
|
|
|Alia Wiggins<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Gabrielle Foresha<br />Tiffani Russell
|Alia Wiggins<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Gabrielle Foresha<br />Tiffani Russell
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Tragedy
|
|
|Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Preston Cubbage<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills<br />Tiffani Russell
|Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Preston Cubbage<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills<br />Tiffani Russell
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Hallelujah
|
|
|Emily Flugrad<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills
|Emily Flugrad<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Bon Bon
|
|
|Emily Flugrad<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills
|Emily Flugrad<br />[[Makenna Miller]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Blue Skies
|
|
|Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Preston Cubbage<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills<br />Tiffani Russell
|Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Preston Cubbage<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills<br />Tiffani Russell
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Boy Meets Girl
|
|
|Alia Wiggins<br />Kayla McCann<br />Korrin Swinton<br />Lindsay Riggleman<br />Bo Moukdarath<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Gabrielle Foresha<br />Garrett Glatz<br />Nabeeha Sajjad<br />Rachel Apostolico<br />Sierra Mills<br />Tiffani Russell
|Alia Wiggins<br />Kayla McCann<br />Korrin Swinton<br />Lindsay Riggleman<br />Bo Moukdarath<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Gabrielle Foresha<br />Garrett Glatz<br />Nabeeha Sajjad<br />Rachel Apostolico<br />Sierra Mills<br />Tiffani Russell
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|That Man
|
|
|Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Bo Moukdarath<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Courtney Choi<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Gabrielle Foresha<br />Nabeeha Sajjad<br />Remy Thompson<br />Tiffani Russell<br />Preston Cubbage
|Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Bo Moukdarath<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Courtney Choi<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Gabrielle Foresha<br />Nabeeha Sajjad<br />Remy Thompson<br />Tiffani Russell<br />Preston Cubbage
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jungle
|Jungle
Line 326: Line 345:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
|Out Here
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
|Navy in D Minor
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
|Will
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
|Still Afraid
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
|It's Raining Men
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Dare You to Move
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
|The Fosters
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
|Xccessive
|Xccessive