Trinity Baker: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
| | |Fly Without Wings | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Jessica Morrow | |Jessica Morrow | ||
|Rainbow (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Look at all the People | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Morrow | |||
|Rainbow (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Angel | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jessica Morrow | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Riot | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Morrow | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Voice Within | | rowspan="2"|The Voice Within | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 29: | Line 60: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Warrior | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Jessica Morrow | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 69: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|How Long | | rowspan="2"|How Long | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jessica Morrow | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 50: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Stone Cold | | rowspan="2"|Stone Cold | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jessica Morrow | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 59: | Line 93: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mama Yo | | rowspan="2"|Mama Yo | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jessica Morrow | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 100: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Hero | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Jessica Morrow | | rowspan="3"|Jessica Morrow | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Within a Dream | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
|Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Within a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jared Baker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Mr. Music | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|Jessica Morrow | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mr. Music | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jessica Morrow | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Stage is Bare | | rowspan="2"|The Stage is Bare | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 95: | Line 150: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Scorned | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Jared Baker | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 104: | Line 159: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Painting Greys | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Erin Lustig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2020 | |||
|Let Me Go | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jared Baker | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||