Trinity Baker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th
|school grade = 10th (21/22)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Beat Squad
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Beat Squad
Line 121: Line 121:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="3"|Hero
| rowspan="3"|Hero
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Dancerpalooza
|Dancerpalooza
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Mr. Music
| rowspan="4" |Mr. Music
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jessica Morrow
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 157: Line 157:
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 181: Line 184:
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Painting Greys
| rowspan="3"|Painting Greys
Line 196: Line 199:
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 203: Line 206:
|Jared Baker
|Jared Baker
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|
|Lay Down
|
|
|Jump (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|2021
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}


Line 679: Line 696:
<youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">O6O05b9dRZ4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">O6O05b9dRZ4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">HoP_Dfkm1SE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">DM4159h_hNo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Hj6ybrKou-Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-1hWW9xGT_c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mW5jDxJc6rg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Z6_4D99-7F0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uX70EPxp3Mw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">djRT6dPC7FI</youtube>
</center>
</center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Line 701: Line 718:


====Warrior====
====Warrior====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cETQo2MWcAM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">P9gRGn0EKSo</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Warrior 2016
Warrior 2016