Tate McRae: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah's Suitcase
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah's Suitcase
Line 67: Line 67:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rhythm Dance (Calgary)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rhythm Dance (Calgary)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
Line 80: Line 80:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Creep
| style="text-align: center; " |Creep
Line 86: Line 86:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Do Not Hang Your Head
| style="text-align: center; " |Do Not Hang Your Head
Line 92: Line 92:
| style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett
| style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Human
| style="text-align: center; " |Human
Line 104: Line 104:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Slavery
| style="text-align: center; " |Slavery
Line 120: Line 120:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporarg Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporarg Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Wants to Rule the World
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Wants to Rule the World
Line 129: Line 129:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Joey Dowling
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Joey Dowling
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Gold
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Gold
Line 141: Line 141:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isolated
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isolated
Line 150: Line 150:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jason Parsons
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jason Parsons
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo<br />DJ's Pick Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
Line 169: Line 169:
| style="text-align: center; " |Stacey Tookey
| style="text-align: center; " |Stacey Tookey
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Raven's Lament
| style="text-align: center; " |Raven's Lament
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Dawley
| style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Dawley
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (LA)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
|-
|-
Line 185: Line 185:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dark Paradise
| style="text-align: center; " |Dark Paradise
Line 191: Line 191:
| style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Dawley
| style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Dawley
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo<br />On the Edge Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> On the Edge Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |La Esmeralda
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 24 in Junior Classical Men & Women Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Porcelain
| style="text-align: center; " |Porcelain
Line 197: Line 203:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Seven
| style="text-align: center; " |Seven
Line 203: Line 209:
| style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Cardone
| style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Cardone
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Zillionaire
| style="text-align: center; " |Zillionaire
Line 209: Line 215:
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |La Esmeralda
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 24 in Junior Classical Men & Women Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018