Vanessa Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kailyn Rogers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Beginning | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 5 June 2017
Vanessa Valenzuela (born on April 18, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competes with several dance studios across Arizona, including Angela's Flip Zone, Dance Connection 2, and Club Dance Studio. Despite her last name and dance studio she attends, she is not related to Jenna Valenzuela. Vanessa currently is a member of Club Dance's Mini Company, Mini Pre-Pro Company, and Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | My Hair Looks Fierce | Open | unknown | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Prestige Solos |
| 2014 | Technologic | unknown | unknown | KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos |
| 2016 | Heart Cry | Lyrical | Kailyn Rogers | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| 2017 | Shine (Gilbert) | ||||
| The Beginning | Contemporary | Lindsay Nelko | |||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) |