Vanessa Valenzuela: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 64: Line 64:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shook Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tanya Norman
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kailyn Rogers
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kailyn Rogers
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert)
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Beginning
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Beginning
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 88: Line 100:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert)
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|}
|}