Vanessa Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shook Up | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tanya Norman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kailyn Rogers | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kailyn Rogers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | | style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Beginning | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | | style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 5 June 2017
Vanessa Valenzuela (born on April 18, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competes with several dance studios across Arizona, including Angela's Flip Zone, Dance Connection 2, and Club Dance Studio. Despite her last name and dance studio she attends, she is not related to Jenna Valenzuela. Vanessa currently is a member of Club Dance's Mini Company, Mini Pre-Pro Company, and Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | My Hair Looks Fierce | Open | unknown | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Prestige Solos |
| 2014 | Technologic | unknown | unknown | KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos |
| Talent on Parade | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||
| Human | Open | unknown | Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | unknown scoring | |
| Showbiz | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Shook Up | Contemporary | Tanya Norman | 24/SEVEN | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Heart Cry | Lyrical | Kailyn Rogers | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition | |
| 2017 | 24/SEVEN (San Diego) | 9th in Mini Solos | |||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||||
| The Beginning | Contemporary | Lindsay Nelko | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) | did not place |