Vanessa Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Shook Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tanya Norman | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kailyn Rogers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Beginning | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | | style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 134: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Duet=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Drop | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Isabelle Demange | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|} | |||
===Group=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Atom Dance | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexandria White<br />Allyson Moreno<br />Audri Castelli<br />Caroline Skrable<br />[[Cienna Hintz]]<br />Ella Pines<br />Gigi Miraflor<br />Jaden Clark<br />Lauren Montano<br />Lexi Massey<br />Maddie Shaffer<br />Maya Basista<br />Reese Fels<br />Savannah Martin<br />Vanessa Dreyer | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior DIamond Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||