Vanessa Valenzuela: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 99: Line 99:
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 109: Line 109:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Beginning
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |The Beginning
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 127: Line 127:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |We Too Shall Rest
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |We Too Shall Rest
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2019