Tate McRae: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 242: Line 242:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |For Blue Skies
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |For Blue Skies
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 248: Line 248:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP
| style="text-align: center; " |1st overall mini duet/trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in mini duet/trio
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st overall mini high score duet/trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in mini high score duet/trio
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Nothing More, Nothing Less
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Talia Seitel]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in junior duet/trio
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
Line 261: Line 268:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}
Nothing More, Nothing Less - contemporary (with [[Talia Seitel]])
* 2nd overall junior duet/trio - JUMP Dance Convention in Miami, Florida


Pas de Deux from William Tell - ballet (with Lazaro Corrales)
Pas de Deux from William Tell - ballet (with Lazaro Corrales)