Zoe Rossi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Undercover | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2016 | |||
|Endangered Species | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Cry No More | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Life Itself | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 5 January 2019
Zoe Rossi (born on July 16, 2005) is a young dancer from California with Project 21, who trains at Dance Connection 2 in Chandler, Arizona. She also a vegetarian and a bookworm.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Undercover | Lyrical | Molly Long | Rainbow | 1st in Mini Solos |
| JUMP | |||||
| 2016 | Endangered Species | Jazz | Molly Long | JUMP (Portland) | 10th in Mini Solos |
| 2017 | Cry No More | Contemporary | Molly Long | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| RADIX (Anaheim) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | N/A | ||||
| 2018 | Life Itself | Contemporary | Easton Payne | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 7th in Junior Solos |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| RADIX (Anaheim) | |||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | N/A |
Groups
With Project 21
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Dance Like Yo Daddy | Jazz | Molly Long | Aleena Aoun Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Kami Couch Katie Couch Kenzie Couch Selena Hamilton Kalea Hidalgo |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Groups |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Groups | |||||
| RADIX (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Groups | |||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Groups | |||||
| Bird Set Free | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Aleena Aoun Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Kami Couch Katie Couch Kenzie Couch Selena Hamilton Kalea Hidalgo |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |||||
| RADIX (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Groups | |||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Groups | |||||
| Unbroken | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Kami Couch Katie Couch Kenzie Couch Kalea Hidalgo |
NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Groups | |
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Groups |