Zoe Rossi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====With Project 21==== | ====With Project 21==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="38"|2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Bird Set Free | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="6"|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Kimmy Tobias | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="6"|Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="7"|Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="7"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|The Singer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|Easton Payne | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Based on a True Story | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />Tiana Heaton<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Brooke Masters<br />Tyra Polke<br />Izzy Rivera<br />Brooklyn Vara | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line<br />On the Edge | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||