Makenna Miller: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 209: Line 209:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 241: Line 241:
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |Footprints
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Tillie Glatz]]
Heather Spears
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Crystal Award
|}
|}


Line 261: Line 280:
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2013
| rowspan="19" |2013
|
|We're Gonna Party
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Skyscraper
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Feet Do Yo' Stuff
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|My Girl
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|I Need a Hero
|
|
|
|Brad Kelley
|
Emily Flugrad
Jaxon Keller
Jaylah Symonette
Josh Moukdarath
[[Tillie Glatz]]
Owen Tabaka
Rayna Reid
Sophia Brucia
Zak Sajjad
Braden King
Corrinne Calhoun
Heather Spears
Nolan Chu
Paige Riggleman
Preston Cubbage
Garrett Glatz
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Rio
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|
Line 339: Line 375:
|
|
|-
|-
|Jungle
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|It's My Party
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Sing. Sing, Sing
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Latin Explosion
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Swagger Jagger
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Space is the Place
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
|}
|}