Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Giselle | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winter | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Addison Holmes | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Fljovatik | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Denver | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Animus Box | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 1 May 2021
Campbell Clark (born on June 24, 2009) is a young dancer, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Naughty | Musical Theatre | NexStar | 1st in Petite Solos | |
| Revolution (Long Beach) | |||||
| Starbound | 2nd & 3rd in Petite Solos High Gold | ||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Branson) | Mini Miss Showbiz | ||||
| When I Grow Up | Lyrical | NexStar | 1st in Petite Solos | ||
| Revolution (Long Beach) | |||||
| Starbound | 2nd & 3rd in Petite Solos High Gold | ||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Branson) | Mini Miss Showbiz | ||||
| 2016 | You Can't Stop the Beat | In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| L-O-V-E | Tap | In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Seattle) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) | Miss Petite Thunderstruck | ||||
| NUVO (Seattle) | |||||
| Jump (Portland) | |||||
| Castle on a Cloud | Lyrical | In10sity (Seattle) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Showbiz (Seattle) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Solos Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) | 1st in Petite Solos Judge's Costume Award Miss Petite Thunderstruck | ||||
| NUVO (Seattle) | 1st in NUbies Solos | ||||
| Jump (Portland) | 1st in JUMPstarts Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Good Girl | Jazz | Rainbow (Seattle) | 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |
| StarQuest (Portland) | Petite Miss StarQuest Competition Kindness | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||||
| Flaunt It | Open | Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Petite Solos Competition Kindness | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||||
| The Feather | Lyrical | Rainbow (Seattle) | Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
| StarQuest (Portland) | Competition Kindness | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Portland) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Giselle | Ballet | Los Angeles | ||
| Winter | Ballet | Los Angeles | |||
| Harlequinade | Ballet | Addison Holmes | Los Angeles | ||
| 2019 | Fljovatik | Contemporary | Phoenix | 2nd Place | |
| Sleeping Beauty | Classical | Denver | Top 12 | ||
| 2019-20 | Fairy Doll | Ballet | Phoenix | ||
| Denver | |||||
| 2020 | Animus Box | Classical | Denver | Top 24 |