Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Heather Clark (mother) | |parents = Heather Clark (mother) | ||
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) | |siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) | ||
}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 24, 2009) is a young dancer, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | |friends=[[Didi Vega]]}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 24, 2009) is a young dancer, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Freddie | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 179: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | |Arrival of the Birds | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don Quixote | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sleeping Beauty | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Seattle | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scarlet Effect | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Seattle | ||
|Top 12 | |||
|Top | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Dancer/Campbell-Clark-Dancer-291882871511582/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_campbellclark_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/_campbellclark_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@_campbellclark_ TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@_campbellclark_ TikTok] | ||