Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Heather Clark (mother) | |parents = Heather Clark (mother) | ||
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) | |siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) | ||
|friends=[[Didi Vega]]}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 24, 2009) is a young dancer, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | |friends=[[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 24, 2009) is a young dancer, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Mini Miss Showbiz | |Mini Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2016 | ||
|You Can't Stop the Beat | |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |L-O-V-E | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | |Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Castle on a Cloud | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | |Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="52" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |Sarah Pecht | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|Judge's Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|Petite | |Miss Petite StarQuest<br />Competition Kindness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
|Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Spokane) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA (Vancouver) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Velocity (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="17" |Open | |||
| rowspan="17" |Kacey Hristov | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| Line 145: | Line 202: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NexStar (Spokane) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |The Feather | |||
| rowspan="18" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="18" | | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
|Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Spokane) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Freddie | | rowspan="3" |Freddie | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Kacey Hristov | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Vancouver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Vancouver) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 358: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hold Your Hand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Henry Ruginis | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">1ZZJ3z5hrvE</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">vOnvrBxRmrs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">U_QAyIuzd48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uxDjwhYAltI</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
==== | ===Naughty=== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">6IKjksPmwJE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uwj89GDpxYQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">PLmcu2BmBPU</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ===L-O-V-E=== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">rza0rd5Cl6U</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">oGQ_sEX-fFw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Zwpqo7ZioA0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ===Castle on a Cloud=== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">2W5mIe-xFy4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">REjxRUxijv0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">f3ZcRI_kAGU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">4OmlB-ErhOQ</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ===Flaunt It=== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">tE4llo57dHM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">d8Gqn_TrAC4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">A8LyfN64RO0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YCq9odenVy0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XJPd9j_qdQo</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ===The Feather=== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">n5NHXWM5TZQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">FWM7Dh9E2wc</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ===Freddie=== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">f4rgG15qgtg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">mB32UxAiaWc</youtube></center> | ||
====Video==== | ====Video==== | ||