Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = June 24, 2009 | |birthdate = June 24, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown =Oregon | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = Eugene Ballet Academy <br> All That Dance Company <br> ALDC LA <br> MVP Dance Elite <br> Elevate Dance Academy | |dance studios = Eugene Ballet Academy <br> All That Dance Company <br> ALDC LA <br> MVP Dance Elite <br> Elevate Dance Academy | ||
|parents = Heather Clark (mother) | |parents = Heather Clark (mother) | ||
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) | |siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Didi Vega]] <br> [[ | |friends=[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 24, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Mini Miss Showbiz | |Mini Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2016 | ||
|You Can't Stop the Beat | |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |L-O-V-E | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Seattle) | |Showbiz (Seattle) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Castle on a Cloud | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Seattle) | |Showbiz (Seattle) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="35" |2017 | ||
|Miss Campbell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |Good Girl | | rowspan="17" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan="17" |Jazz | | rowspan="17" |Jazz | ||
| Line 138: | Line 150: | ||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |Starpower (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Miss Petite StarQuest<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|Judge's Award | |Judge's Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
| Line 192: | Line 204: | ||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |Starpower (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
| Line 235: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |The Feather | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="13" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
|Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Portland) | |Velocity (Portland) | ||
| Line 273: | Line 265: | ||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |Velocity (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for MVA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AOM (Seattle) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| Line 292: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Freddie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Kacey Hristov | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |Velocity (Vancouver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |Radix (Vancouver) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mambo | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Concrete Angel | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Pecht | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 374: | Line 423: | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Red Hat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Henry Ruginis | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Wepa | |||
|Open | |||
|Giselle Ditchfield | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 400: | Line 471: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">f4rgG15qgtg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">mB32UxAiaWc</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">f4rgG15qgtg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">mB32UxAiaWc</youtube></center> | ||
===Video=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">MJpRRqoLw4s</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">MJpRRqoLw4s</youtube></center> | ||
===Video=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">kwne4CFC3Mk</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">kwne4CFC3Mk</youtube></center> | ||
===Video=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">YEeSHDwjvFM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">YEeSHDwjvFM</youtube></center> | ||
===Video=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qw1JQpe0USw</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qw1JQpe0USw</youtube></center> | ||