Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 11 | |age = 11 | ||
|birthdate = June | |birthdate = June 23, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown =Oregon | |hometown =Oregon | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Heather Clark (mother) | |parents = Heather Clark (mother) | ||
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister) | |siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June | |friends=[[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]|titles=''see below''|affiliations=Tiger Friday|school grade=6th (20/21)}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Freddie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Kacey Hristov | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above<br />Judge's Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
| Line 318: | Line 321: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Mambo (Italiano) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Sarah Pecht | ||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) | |Adrenaline (Vancouver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 326: | Line 329: | ||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |NYCDA (Vancouver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| Line 331: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |Thunderstruck (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |Velocity (Vancouver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Concrete Angel | |Concrete Angel | ||
| | | | ||
|Sarah Pecht | |Sarah Pecht | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Portland II) | |||
|Miss Elite Gems Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sarah Pecht | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 424: | Line 524: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Little Red Hat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Henry Ruginis | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 439: | Line 539: | ||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |Velocity (Vancouver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wepa | |Wepa | ||
| Line 450: | Line 559: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">1ZZJ3z5hrvE</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">1ZZJ3z5hrvE</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">vOnvrBxRmrs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">U_QAyIuzd48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uxDjwhYAltI</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">vOnvrBxRmrs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">U_QAyIuzd48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uxDjwhYAltI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">nx72t65GpLA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">clfjcNBESvo</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 471: | Line 580: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">f4rgG15qgtg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">mB32UxAiaWc</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">f4rgG15qgtg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">mB32UxAiaWc</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Mambo Italiano=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">RUVIazKqmIg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Zmq6HAy--MI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zAMCX9pC1UY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bllmCFgACfY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">TDKKi-jjomw</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Goodbye Yellow Brick Road=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">lpZz6JJsguU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">o1Uu7c2A90w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dmfkdbMQenw</youtube></center> | ||
===Video=== | ===Video=== | ||