Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Campbell Clark | |name = Campbell Clark | ||
|image = File:Campbell Clark | |image = File:Campbell Clark 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 13 | |age = 13 | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast | |profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Malia Williams]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | |friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Malia Williams]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | ||
|pets = 2 cats | |pets = 2 cats | ||
}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at | }}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who currently trains at Next Step Dance. | ||
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | ||
| Line 598: | Line 598: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Nameless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Talia Favia | ||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 617: | Line 617: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive | |Revive (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |And Suddenly You | | rowspan="4" |And Suddenly You | ||
| Line 646: | Line 649: | ||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |||
|PS I Tap Too | |||
|Tap | |||
|Jason Janas | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Protégé | |||
|} | |} | ||