Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = June 23, 2009 | |birthdate = June 23, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Oregon | |hometown = Oregon <br> Texas (current) | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 9th (23/24) | |school grade = 9th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Cockrill Middle School Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios = Eugene Ballet Academy <br> All That Dance Company <br> ALDC LA <br> MVP Dance Elite <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Next Step Dance | |dance studios = Eugene Ballet Academy <br> All That Dance Company <br> ALDC LA <br> MVP Dance Elite <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Next Step Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 655: | Line 655: | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Junior Protégé | |Junior Protégé | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Against the Wall | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Malana Murphy | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Follow Along | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Habanera | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Malana Murphy | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 802: | Line 839: | ||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||