Cardin Elliott: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = Deborah Kaye School of Dance <br> Oxford Elite Dance Company | |dance studios = Deborah Kaye School of Dance <br> Oxford Elite Dance Company | ||
|parents = Rachel Elliott (mother) | |parents = Rachel Elliott (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Payton Yanke]] | |friends = [[Payton Yanke]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
|nicknames = Cardi | |nicknames = Cardi | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Memphis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in BravO Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss BravO!<br />Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baton Rouge) | |Showbiz (Baton Rouge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Ruby Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cardi Party | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Debbie Paine | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Mini Routine | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Nightmare | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Words Won't<br />Bring Me Down | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
|Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hide & Seek | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost in Space | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Upside Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Memphis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Lay Your Head down | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sloan M | ||
| | |Fly Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 193: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|The Crumbling | |The Crumbling | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 148: | Line 200: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (West Memphis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Man in the Mirror | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (West Memphis) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||