Carly Janicke: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
|Wind it Up | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lullaby | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Young Ladies | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Musical Theater | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Perfect Young Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage to Riches | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Hip Hop | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Autumn Giesner<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />Brittany Johnson<br />Mason Johnson<br />Claire Lien<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Madison Skubic | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rage to Riches | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Autumn Giesner<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />Brittany Johnson<br />Mason Johnson<br />Claire Lien<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Madison Skubic | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Money | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Ballet | |did not place | ||
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tarzan & Jane | | rowspan="2" |Tarzan & Jane | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | | rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Go Surfing | | rowspan="2" |Let's Go Surfing | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | | rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Production | |did not place | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance | |did not place | ||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht | | rowspan="33" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Won't Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 406: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | | rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | ||
| Line 424: | Line 448: | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 430: | Line 454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird | | rowspan="3"|Little Bird | ||
| Line 442: | Line 466: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
Top Open/Acro Performance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | | rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | ||
| Line 492: | Line 517: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||