Carson Dalton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|Luck Be a Lady
|Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Right Now
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2021
|
| rowspan="4" |Born this Way
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
|In10sity (Pasadena)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Imagine (Madison)
|
|5 Stars
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|4.75 Stars
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals
|
|did not place
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2022
|
| rowspan="2" |Dancing Queen
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Shake Up the Party
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals
|
|19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 77: Line 79:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|Cover Girl
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
| rowspan="2" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Pink Cadillac
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Open
|did not place
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pink Cadillac
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|My Girls
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Jazz
|did not place
|Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Girls
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 100: Line 111:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 117:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 123:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 129:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 124: Line 135:
|Open
|Open
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
Line 201: Line 212:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
|
|Without Fear
|
|Contemporary
|Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Lexi Tharp
|Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Lexi Tharp
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Turn it Up
|
|Open
|Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Kaylee Walker
|Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Kaylee Walker
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Get into It
|
|Hip Hop
|Annabel Adams<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Kaylee Walker
|Annabel Adams<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Kaylee Walker
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|All I Ever Asked
|
|Contemporary
|Lyla Adams<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Summer Drasich<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Arden Kucharzak<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran
|Lyla Adams<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Summer Drasich<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Arden Kucharzak<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Sing With a Swing
|
|Open
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Lilly Kimberlin<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Lilly Kimberlin<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Marry the Night
|
|Jazz
|Annabel Adams<br />Lyla Adams<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />Summer Drasich<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Lilly Kimberlin<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Arden Kucharzak<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Kaylee Walker
|Annabel Adams<br />Lyla Adams<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />Summer Drasich<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Lilly Kimberlin<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Arden Kucharzak<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Kaylee Walker
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines
|}
|}


Line 241: Line 252:
[[Carson Dalton/Gallery]]
[[Carson Dalton/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/carson_ccdd/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/carson_ccdd/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CUBqhavAJ3M/ Starpower - Born this Way]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]