Carson Dalton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Luck Be a Lady | | rowspan="8" |Luck Be a Lady | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 47: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 119: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pink Cadillac | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |My Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||