ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
|siblings = [[Kennie Shen]] | |siblings = [[Kennie Shen]] | ||
|friends = [[Starr | |friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] | ||
}}'''Chandler "ChaCha" Charlotte Shen''' (born on July 15, 2012) is a American child dancer & model & she dances at Mather Dance Company. | }}'''Chandler "ChaCha" Charlotte Shen''' (born on July 15, 2012) is a American child dancer & model & she dances at Mather Dance Company. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mascot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />Steal the Spotlight | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />Steal the Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Chacha Boop | |Chacha Boop | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />8 & Under Solos<br />Mascot | |8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />8 & Under Solos<br />Mascot | ||
|- | |||
|A Letter to Myself | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|Meeting in the Ladies Room | |Meeting in the Ladies Room | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Starr | |[[Starr Castro]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |All Fired Up | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy Spiders | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||