ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Samantha Shen (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father) | |parents = Samantha Shen (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Kennie Shen]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Kennie Shen]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Claire Imler]] | ||
}}'''Chandler "ChaCha" Charlotte Shen''' (born on July 15, 2012) is an American child dancer, actress & model from California, who dances and trains at Mather Dance Company with her big sister [[Kennie Shen|Kennie]]. | }}'''Chandler "ChaCha" Charlotte Shen''' (born on July 15, 2012) is an American child dancer, actress & model from California, who dances and trains at Mather Dance Company with her big sister [[Kennie Shen|Kennie]]. | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Chacha Boop | | rowspan="2" |Chacha Boop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Meaghan McGrath | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />8 & Under Solos<br />Mascot | |8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />8 & Under Solos<br />Mascot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Letter to Myself | |Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Letter to Myself | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Move Nationals | |||
|Top Ten | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Carwash Cutie | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Harajuku Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 178: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">KOqMPdhTAJw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dC_XWlhcfQg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">SP7AHA5E1tA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">SVdv9-eVaho</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====A Letter to Myself==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">xQj00vXwpc0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">yUdn7tjsb2Y</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||