ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 75.110.100.76 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 91: Line 91:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
|Radix Nationals Live
|unknown scoring
|-
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
Line 101: Line 101:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith
|24/7 (Reno) 2
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in<br />Jazz & Contemporary
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in<br />Jazz & Contemporary
Line 112: Line 115:
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist
|-
|24/7 (Reno) 2
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
Line 138: Line 138:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
|Hopelessly Devoted
|Hopelessly Devoted
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 144: Line 144:
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cha Cha It Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown scoring
|}
|}


Line 505: Line 514:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2023
| rowspan="26" |2023
| rowspan="2" |The Witches are Back
| rowspan="3" |The Witches are Back
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|Palladium
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br/ >1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hide and Seek
| rowspan="3" |Hide and Seek
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge  
Line 524: Line 539:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />You Rocked
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge
Line 533: Line 551:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Piece by Piece
| rowspan="3" |Piece by Piece
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />You Rocked
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
Line 542: Line 563:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Boogie Shoes
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Shoes
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|You Rocked
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge
Line 551: Line 575:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Warrior
| rowspan="3" |Warrior
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity(Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Race
| rowspan="3" |The Race
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity(Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Revolting Children
| rowspan="3" |Revolting Children
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity(Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Glamorous Life
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum