ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 75.110.100.76 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | | rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | ||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in<br />Jazz & Contemporary | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in<br />Jazz & Contemporary | ||
| Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |Velocity Nationals | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Hopelessly Devoted | |Hopelessly Devoted | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cha Cha It Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 505: | Line 514: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Witches are Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hide and Seek | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
| Line 524: | Line 539: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
| Line 533: | Line 551: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Piece by Piece | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
| Line 542: | Line 563: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Boogie Shoes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | ||
| Line 551: | Line 575: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Warrior | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity(Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Race | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity(Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Revolting Children | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity(Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glamorous Life | | rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||