Charlize Cramer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Charlize Cramer.jpg|right|200px]] | [[File:Charlize Cramer.jpg|right|200px]] | ||
'''''Charlize Cramer''''' (born on July 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio. | '''''Charlize Cramer''''' (born on July 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Clovis Academy of Dance and the Dolce Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mama I'm A Big Girl Now | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Visalia) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Do Not Hang Your Head | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Elephants | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 97: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Any Other World | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Betterton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ain't Your Mama | |||
| | |||
|[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |||
| | |||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Hayden Olson<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||