Charlize Cramer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Charlize Cramer | |name = Charlize Kris Cramer | ||
|image = File:Charlize Cramer.jpg | |image = File:Charlize Cramer.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 16 | ||
|birthdate = July 27, 2007 | |birthdate = July 27, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Clovis Academy of Dance <br> Dolce Dance Studio | |dance studios = Clovis Academy of Dance <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Evolve Dance Company | ||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] | |friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] | ||
}}'''Charlize Cramer''' (born on July 27, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Clovis Academy of Dance and the Dolce Dance Studio. | |affiliations=Miss Behave Girls|titles=''see below''}}'''Charlize Kris Cramer''' (born on July 27, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Evolve Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Clovis Academy of Dance and the Dolce Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
|Reminiscence | | rowspan="8" |Reminiscence | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|YAGP (LA) | |YAGP (LA) | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
|Peculiar | | | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Peculiar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |YAGP (San Francisco) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bright Horses | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||