Charlotte Hale: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | | rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |Colors of the Wind | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019) | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2019 | |||
|Sparkling Diamonds | |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Vegas | | rowspan="2" |2019-20 | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Vegas | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 22 March 2021
| Charlotte Hale | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Date of Birth | 2011/12 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Charlotte Hale (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Hernando's Hideaway | Musical Theater | Catelyn Barnes Emelyse Carney Aislyn De Bels Alexis Kihiko Julia Kragler Remi Mason Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2018-9 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Remi Mason Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups (2019) |
| 2019 | Sparkling Diamonds | Jazz | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Deanna Heim Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2019-20 | Vegas | Jazz | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | did not place |