Chloe Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Hey Daddy | | rowspan="2"|Hey Daddy | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Quinton Peron | ||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Kyla Krajewski | | rowspan="2"|Kendall Billingsley<br />Kyla Krajewski | ||
|Revolution (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 21 March 2019
Chloe Jones (born on December 8, 2009) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dellos Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 2018 | Rotten to the Core | Musical Theater | Jasmine Beaulieu | Revolution (Downey) | |
| 2019 | J-Lo | Jazz | |||
| Fallen | Open |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hey Daddy | Jazz | Quinton Peron | Kendall Billingsley Kyla Krajewski |
Revolution (Downey) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|