Cocona Kawamura: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Life | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Imitation | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Courage | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Kayley Kirsch | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||