Cocona Kawamura: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Coco Kawamura.jpg|right|200px]]'''Cocona "Coco" Kawamura''' (born on July 20, 2008) is a young Japanese dancer from California. | [[File:Coco Kawamura.jpg|right|200px]]'''Cocona "Coco" Kawamura''' (born on July 20, 2008) is a young Japanese dancer from California, who trains at Playground LA. Formerly, she trained at The Company and later at Millennium Dance Complex and Prodigy Training Center. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Only in the Dark | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Edge | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 161: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Company Dancers]] | [[Category:The Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||