Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Pixie Dust - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Stupid Cupid | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pixie Dust | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
Prayer of the Children | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Stupid Cupid | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Getting Good at Being Bad | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
Haunted - | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starquest (San Jose) | |||
La Fille Mal Gardee - | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|J'taime | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="13"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Rockstar | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starquest (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|Walking in the Air | |||
| rowspan="8"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starquest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Starquest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="28"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="9"|Prayer of the Children | |||
| rowspan="9"|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|Getting Good at Being Bad | |||
| rowspan="9"|Musical Theater | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|The Haunted | |||
| rowspan="9"|Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Ballet | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Crippled Bird - lyrical | Crippled Bird - lyrical | ||