Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 570: | Line 570: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
|Bugle Boy | | rowspan="3"|Bugle Boy | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="3"|Tap | ||
|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Layla Clemente<br />Noah Tabladillo | | rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Layla Clemente<br />Noah Tabladillo | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Finding Wonderland | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Live! (San Mateo) | |KAR Live! (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lookin Good | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Secondhand White Baby Grand | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Caitlyn Dohn<br />Crystal Huang<br />Emily Dohn<br />Emily Liang<br />Irene Chang<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Maya Williams<br />Rachel Ke<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Tara Pham<br />Tiana Zhou | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Secret Garden | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|Abigail Baron<br />Alice Sun<br />Amanda Lai<br />Annika Lee<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Connie Li<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Noah Tabladillo<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||