Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 19: Line 19:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 165: Line 165:
| rowspan="9"|Contemporary
| rowspan="9"|Contemporary
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
Line 196: Line 196:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="9"|2017
| rowspan="12"|Crippled Bird
| rowspan="9"|Crippled Bird
| rowspan="12"|Lyrical
| rowspan="9"|Lyrical
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi)
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
Line 224: Line 215:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Tremaine (San Francisco)
|Tremaine (San Francisco)
Line 259: Line 250:
|
|
|}
|}
Crippled Bird - lyrical
* 2016 Tremaine Convention San Francisco - Junior Solo 1st Overall
* 2017 24Seven Convention Denver - Mini Solo 2nd Overall
* 2017 Showstopper Regional San Mateo - Mini Solo 1st Overall
* 2017 Starpower Nationals Las Vegas- Ms. Petite Starpower
* 2017 Starpower Nationals Las Vegas- Mini Solo 1st Overall


Tears Of An Angel - Lyrical
Tears Of An Angel - Lyrical