Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="2"|Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />Amanda Lai | | rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />[[Kaitlyn DeLeon]]<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Little Packages | | rowspan="2"|Little Packages | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />Amanda Lai | | rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />[[Kaitlyn DeLeon]]<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Pure Imagination | | rowspan="3"|Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai | | rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Get Happy | | rowspan="3"|Get Happy | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai | | rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hot Chocolate | | rowspan="3"|Hot Chocolate | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Samantha Tan<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Halyn Tran<br />Faith Qiao<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Chloe Taguinod<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amy Zhao<br />Amanda Lai | | rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Samantha Tan<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Halyn Tran<br />Faith Qiao<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Chloe Taguinod<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amy Zhao<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Sharp Dressed Man | | rowspan="4"|Sharp Dressed Man | ||
| rowspan="4"|Tap | | rowspan="4"|Tap | ||
| rowspan="4"|Noah Tabladillo<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai | | rowspan="4"|Noah Tabladillo<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 568: | Line 568: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Edge of Heaven | | rowspan="4"|Edge of Heaven | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Naomi Tchao<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Jasmine Li<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai | | rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Naomi Tchao<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Jasmine Li<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 596: | Line 596: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="32"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Layla Clemente<br />Noah Tabladillo | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |KAR (Northern CA) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|Finding Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="7"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| Line 618: | Line 623: | ||
|KAR Live! (San Mateo) | |KAR Live! (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Small Groups<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lookin Good | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |KAR (Northern CA) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Secondhand White Baby Grand | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Caitlyn Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Emily Dohn<br />Emily Liang<br />Irene Chang<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Maya Williams<br />Rachel Ke<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Tara Pham<br />Tiana Zhou | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |KAR (Northern CA) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Secret Garden | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |KAR (Northern CA) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5"|Abigail Baron<br />Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Annika Lee<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Connie Li<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Noah Tabladillo<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |KAR (Northern CA) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines, 9-11, 12-14 | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||