Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 425: Line 425:
| rowspan="2"|Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="2"|Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />[[Kaitlyn DeLeon]]<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
Line 434: Line 434:
| rowspan="2"|Little Packages
| rowspan="2"|Little Packages
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />[[Kaitlyn DeLeon]]<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
Line 462: Line 462:
| rowspan="3"|Pure Imagination
| rowspan="3"|Pure Imagination
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
Line 474: Line 474:
| rowspan="3"|Get Happy
| rowspan="3"|Get Happy
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
Line 498: Line 498:
| rowspan="3"|Hot Chocolate
| rowspan="3"|Hot Chocolate
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Samantha Tan<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Halyn Tran<br />Faith Qiao<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Chloe Taguinod<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amy Zhao<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="3"|Stephanie Liu<br />Samantha Tan<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Halyn Tran<br />Faith Qiao<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Chloe Taguinod<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amy Zhao<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
Line 553: Line 553:
| rowspan="4"|Sharp Dressed Man
| rowspan="4"|Sharp Dressed Man
| rowspan="4"|Tap
| rowspan="4"|Tap
| rowspan="4"|Noah Tabladillo<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="4"|Noah Tabladillo<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 568: Line 568:
| rowspan="4"|Edge of Heaven
| rowspan="4"|Edge of Heaven
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Naomi Tchao<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Jasmine Li<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Amanda Lai
| rowspan="4"|Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Naomi Tchao<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Jasmine Li<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 596: Line 596:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="32"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Bugle Boy
| rowspan="5"|Bugle Boy
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="5"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Layla Clemente<br />Noah Tabladillo
| rowspan="5"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Layla Clemente<br />Noah Tabladillo
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
| rowspan="3"|Finding Wonderland
|did not place
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|Finding Wonderland
| rowspan="7"|Lyrical
| rowspan="7"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups
Line 618: Line 623:
|KAR Live! (San Mateo)
|KAR Live! (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Small Groups<br />Most Entertaining
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
| rowspan="3"|Lookin Good
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov
|Showstopper WCF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Lookin Good
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
| rowspan="3"|Secondhand White Baby Grand
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Caitlyn Dohn<br />Crystal Huang<br />Emily Dohn<br />Emily Liang<br />Irene Chang<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Maya Williams<br />Rachel Ke<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Tara Pham<br />Tiana Zhou
|Showstopper WCF
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Secondhand White Baby Grand
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Caitlyn Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Emily Dohn<br />Emily Liang<br />Irene Chang<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Maya Williams<br />Rachel Ke<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Tara Pham<br />Tiana Zhou
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
| rowspan="3"|Secret Garden
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Lai<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Secret Garden
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
| rowspan="3"|Shoeless Joe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Abigail Baron<br />Alice Sun<br />Amanda Lai<br />Annika Lee<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Connie Li<br />Crystal Huang<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn De Leon<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Noah Tabladillo<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Shoeless Joe
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Abigail Baron<br />Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Annika Lee<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Connie Li<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Noah Tabladillo<br />Raina Wu<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Northern CA)
|KAR (Northern CA)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines, 9-11, 12-14
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|}
|}