Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 19: Line 19:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 60: Line 60:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Jose)
|Starpower (San Jose)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="13"|2015
| rowspan="13"|2015
Line 89: Line 89:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Jose)
|Starpower (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starquest (San Jose)
|Starquest (San Jose)
Line 199: Line 199:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="18"|2017
| rowspan="21"|2017
| rowspan="10"|Crippled Bird
| rowspan="10"|Crippled Bird
| rowspan="10"|Lyrical
| rowspan="10"|Lyrical
Line 224: Line 224:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Tremaine (San Francisco)
|Tremaine (San Francisco)
Line 232: Line 232:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|Lament
| rowspan="5"|Lament
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 239: Line 239:
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
Line 246: Line 249:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Heal
| rowspan="4"|Heal
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Core Performer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 260: Line 269:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|
|Miss Petite Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="34"|2018
| rowspan="38"|2018
| rowspan="9"|Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="10"|Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="9"|Lyrical
| rowspan="10"|Lyrical
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Radix (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
Line 276: Line 285:
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Hayward)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
Line 330: Line 342:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|Look Out
| rowspan="7"|Look Out
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
Line 345: Line 357:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Portland)
|Radix (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 350: Line 365:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|Work
| rowspan="8"|Work
| rowspan="7"|Jazz
| rowspan="8"|Jazz
|Jump (Dallas)
|Jump (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)
Line 372: Line 390:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Improv
|Improv
|24/7 (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2019
|A New Beginning
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Flat Red
|
|
|
|}
|}