Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |Starpower (San Jose) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="13"|2015 | | rowspan="13"|2015 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |Starpower (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starquest (San Jose) | |Starquest (San Jose) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="10"|Crippled Bird | | rowspan="10"|Crippled Bird | ||
| rowspan="10"|Lyrical | | rowspan="10"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |Tremaine (San Francisco) | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Lament | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 246: | Line 249: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Heal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Core Performer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 260: | Line 269: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="38"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|Lyrical | ||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| Line 276: | Line 285: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2) | |KAR (Redondo Beach 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Hayward) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 330: | Line 342: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|Look Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|Contemporary | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 345: | Line 357: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |Radix (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 350: | Line 365: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Jazz | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked! | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2) | |KAR (Redondo Beach 2) | ||
| Line 372: | Line 390: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Improv | |||
|Improv | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
|A New Beginning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Flat Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||