Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |When You Believe | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|A New Beginning | | rowspan="3"|A New Beginning | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |London | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Don Quixote | | rowspan="2"|Don Quixote | ||
| Line 472: | Line 481: | ||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Way That You Love Me | ||
|Human | |Jazz | ||
|Meghan Sanett | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="23" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Human | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Hope Award | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Static Frequency | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chehon | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |Are You Afraid of the Dark? | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |Teddy Forance | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|} | |} | ||