Tate McRae: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 287: Line 287:


Pas de Deux from William Tell - ballet (with Lazaro Corrales)
Pas de Deux from William Tell - ballet (with Lazaro Corrales)
* Top 12 pas de duex ensemble, bronze medal - Youth American Grand Prix National Finals in New York City, New York
* Top 12 pas de deux ensemble, bronze medal - Youth American Grand Prix National Finals in New York City, New York


===Groups===
===Groups===
Line 300: Line 300:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Kero Kero
|Kero Kero
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 308: Line 308:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|Flock of Birds
| rowspan="2" |Flock of Birds
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Alexa Moffet
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Moffet
|[[Jade Marion-Suciu]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Taryn Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Jade Marion-Suciu]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Taryn Miller]]
Peyton MacDonald
Peyton MacDonald
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)  
JUMP (Phoenix)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Group  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Group  
1<sup>st</sup> Overall   
1<sup>st</sup> Overall   


1<sup>st</sup> Mini  
|-
 
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> Mini Groups
1<sup>st</sup> Mini/Junior Contemporary   
1<sup>st</sup> Mini/Junior Contemporary   


You Rocked Jump Award
You Rocked!
|}
|}