Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Human | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| Line 501: | Line 504: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Houston) | |Jump (Houston) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 516: | Line 519: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Chehon | | rowspan="3"|Chehon | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| Line 524: | Line 527: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Are You Afraid of the Dark? | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Teddy Forance | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
| Line 535: | Line 538: | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| Line 548: | Line 545: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Moonlight Sonata | | rowspan="3" |Moonlight Sonata | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Quinn Callahan) | | rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chronicles | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Best Dancer | ||
|Zoï Tatopoulos | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chronicles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zoï Tatopoulos | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Possibly Maybe | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Possibly Maybe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Divide & Conquer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fidelis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Krista King-Doherty | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eddie Strachan | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|Through Dark & Light | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Quinn Callahan | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Chairman's Waltz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Revive | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Grasping Intentions | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 765: | Line 848: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The | |The Chairman's Waltz | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Quinn Callahan | |Quinn Callahan | ||
| Line 1,374: | Line 1,457: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009166562703 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009166562703 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/crystalhuangdance/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/crystalhuangdance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@crystalhuangdance TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKKdW3ldA97YExVkq5ixDvQ/ YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKKdW3ldA97YExVkq5ixDvQ/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/tohuang/ YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/tohuang/ YouTube (2)] | ||