Daisy Flanders: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|U.S. Ayyee | | rowspan="3" |First Down | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
|Alexis Norris | | rowspan="3" |Alexis Norris | ||
|Dancemakers (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore Extreme | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |U.S. Ayyee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexis Norris | |||
|Encore (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (New Orleans) | |Platinum (New Orleans) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 21: | Line 40: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|Lil' Gump | |Lil' Gump | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 63: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|Fame & Field | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Makaylah Dunn<br />Jordan Maciaszek | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 84: | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | |Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 64: | Line 90: | ||
|Candy Shop | |Candy Shop | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Isabelle Rainier<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | |Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Isabelle Rainier<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 70: | Line 96: | ||
|Party in the Chicken Coop | |Party in the Chicken Coop | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Isabelle Rainier<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | |Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Isabelle Rainier<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
=== Runner-Up Titles === | |||
2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2019 | |||
1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2020 | |||
==Video== | ==Video== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cjEyjDmSSEE</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">cjEyjDmSSEE</youtube></center> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingdaisygirl/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancingdaisygirl/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-Cpcp4hcY8/ First Down] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||