Daisy Flanders: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |First Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alexis Norris | ||
|Dancemakers (Columbia) | |Dancemakers (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Charleston) | |Encore (Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore Extreme | |Encore Extreme 2019 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore Extreme | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore Extreme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Encore Extreme 2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore Extreme | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |U.S. Ayyee | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexis Norris | |||
|Encore (Spartanburg) | |Encore (Spartanburg) | ||
|Junior Miss Encore DCS | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Musical Theatre Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Savannah) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum (New Orleans) | |Platinum (New Orleans) | ||
| | |Top Ten<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Lil' Gump | | rowspan="3" |Lil' Gump | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alexis Norris | ||
|Encore (Greenville) | |Encore (Greenville) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 63: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Fame & Field | | rowspan="3" |Fame & Field | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Makaylah Dunn<br />Jordan Maciaszek | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 99: | Line 116: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2021 Junior Miss Encore DCS | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2019<br /> | 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2019<br /> | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 27 September 2022

Daisy Flanders (born on November 16, 2011) is a young dancer, who trains at Kane & Company Dance Productions.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | First Down | Hip Hop | Alexis Norris | Dancemakers (Columbia) | |
| Encore (Charleston) | 1st in Petite Solos Diamond | ||||
| Encore Extreme 2019 | 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme | ||||
| Encore Extreme 2020 | 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme | ||||
| 2021 | U.S. Ayyee | Hip Hop | Alexis Norris | Encore (Spartanburg) | Junior Miss Encore DCS |
| Encore Extreme | Musical Theatre Scholarship | ||||
| Dancemakers Nationals | |||||
| Platinum (Savannah) | |||||
| Platinum (New Orleans) | Top Ten Platinum Plus | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | 10th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| 2022 | Lil' Gump | Alexis Norris | Encore (Greenville) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| Dancemakers Nationals | |||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | 6th in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Fame & Field | Makaylah Dunn Jordan Maciaszek |
Encore (Greenville) | ||
| Dancemakers Nationals | |||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Monsters | Hip Hop | Ruby Barna Sarah Blankenship Kenzleigh Dakuras Kelsey Fraser Camryn Herndon Delaney Highfield Kinley Jennings Mya Lee Edyka McClellan Kate Nunnallee Kaedynn Olds Ridley Osborne Kaylee Schwamb Rebekah Smith Kamora Tomlinson Charlotte Whiteley Reagan Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| Candy Shop | Jazz | Ruby Barna Sarah Blankenship Anna Beth Brooks Briella Crawford Kenzleigh Dakuras Kelsey Fraser Camryn Herndon Delaney Highfield Kinley Jennings Mya Lee Edyka McClellan Kaedynn Olds Ridley Osborne Isabelle Rainier Rebekah Smith Kamora Tomlinson Charlotte Whiteley Reagan Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Party in the Chicken Coop | Tap | Ruby Barna Sarah Blankenship Anna Beth Brooks Briella Crawford Kenzleigh Dakuras Kelsey Fraser Camryn Herndon Delaney Highfield Kinley Jennings Mya Lee Edyka McClellan Kaedynn Olds Ridley Osborne Isabelle Rainier Rebekah Smith Kamora Tomlinson Charlotte Whiteley Reagan Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| 2022 | Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) |
Dance Titles
2021 Junior Miss Encore DCS
Runner-Up Titles
2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2019
1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore Extreme 2020