Daniela SanGiacomo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Runt | | rowspan="5" |Runt | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Holly Rider | | rowspan="5" |Holly Rider | ||
|Shake the Ground | |Shake the Ground | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Competition Kindness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Beginner Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Lauderhill) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Drums | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Holly Rider | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Energy Award<br />Miss Little DanceXplosion<br />XTreme Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Energy Award<br />XTreme Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| | |Notes | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Updating My Reality | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Control Award<br />Intentional Award<br />Miss Junior DanceXplosion | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |On the Hour | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Shade | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Infinite | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Huston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Restless | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | ||
| | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Dissident | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge of 17 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|La Rechute | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 208: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shutters | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Holly Rider | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Best Costume<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Improv Winner<br />Gauntlet | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hype (Lauderhill) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 21 August 2022

Daniela SanGiacomo (born on September 22, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Runt | Holly Rider | Shake the Ground | 1st in Petite Shakers Solos | |
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Petite Solos Competition Kindness | ||||
| Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | 2nd in Petite Solos Beginner Scholarship | ||||
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Petite Advanced Solos 1st in Category Platinum | ||||
| Hype (Lauderhill) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Drums | Holly Rider | Shake the Ground (Fort Lauderdale) |
4th in Primary Shakers Solos Platinum | |
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 13th in Junior Solos | ||||
| DanceXplosion (Fort Lauderdale) |
1st in Little Xtreme Female Solos 1st in Category Energy Award Miss Little DanceXplosion XTreme Platinum | ||||
| ASH Nationals | |||||
| unknown | Shake the Ground (Fort Lauderdale) |
4th in Primary Shakers Solos Platinum | |||
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| DanceXplosion (Fort Lauderdale) |
1st in Category Energy Award XTreme Platinum | ||||
| ASH Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | Notes | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 9th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP |
| Updating My Reality | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
Shake the Ground (Fort Lauderdale) |
1st in Primary Shakers Solos Platinum | |
| DanceXplosion (Fort Lauderdale) |
1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos Control Award Intentional Award Miss Junior DanceXplosion | ||||
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Petite Advanced Solos | ||||
| Applause (Boca Raton) | 1st in Encore Junior Solos Encore Junior Miss Applause | ||||
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 4th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Solos Stop the Clock Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos On the Edge Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| Jump (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos You Rocked Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 5th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | On the Hour | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
24/7 (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Tampa) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix Nationals Live | 2nd in Junior Solos On the Edge Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Junior Solos You Rocked Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Shade | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
NUVO (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |
| 2021 | Infinite | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
24/7 (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock |
| Radix (Huston) | 1st in Junior Solos On the Edge Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| Jump (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 3rd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 11 | ||||
| Restless | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
24/7 (San Antonio) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Radix (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos On the Edge | ||||
| Jump (St. Louis) | 2nd in Junior Solos You Rocked Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Miami) | 2nd in Junior Solos You Rocked Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 11 | ||||
| 2022 | Dissident | Contemporary | Radix (Tampa) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Protege | |
| Jump (Miami) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Edge of 17 | Contemporary | Radix (Kansas City) | 5th in Teen Solos On the Edge Teen Protege | ||
| La Rechute | NUVO (Cleveland) | 6th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shutters | Holly Rider | StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios Best Costume Platinum | ||
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Petite Advanced Duets/Trios | |||||
| Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | Improv Winner Gauntlet | |||||
| Hype (Lauderhill) | Platinum |