Deanna Heim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 105445 by 165.140.215.242 (talk) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|2022 | ||
|Bad Dream | |Bad Dream | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getting Good<br />at Being Bad | |rowspan="2"|Getting Good<br />at Being Bad | ||
|Musical | |rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
|Jimmy Peters | |rowspan="2"|Jimmy Peters | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place & Title | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 8 September 2023
| Deanna Heim | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Date of Birth | January 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Deanna Heim (born in January 2011) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bad Dream | Contemporary | Elaine Sideman | YAGP | 3rd Place |
| Getting Good at Being Bad |
Musical Theater | Jimmy Peters | Energy | 1st Place & Title | |
| NYCDA | 17th Place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sparkling Diamonds | Jazz | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Charlotte Hale Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Vegas | Jazz | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Charlotte Hale Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |