Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Petite Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Petite Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Diamond | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solo <br> Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solo <br> Platinum Award | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lakeland) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Little Solo <br> High Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Tampa) | | style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Tampa) | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 14 April 2017
Ella Dobler is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Solos | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solo Double Platinum Award |
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solo | ||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | unknown | In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award |
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solo | ||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solo High Platinum Award | ||||
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 2nd in Petite Class Solo 5 Star Ranking Award | ||||
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"