Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
|Corner of Your Heart | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
|Lyrical | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|Isabella DiBenedetto | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Corner of Your Heart | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP Miami | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 4 January 2018
Ella Dobler (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solo Double Platinum Award |
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solo | ||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award |
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solo | ||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solo High Platinum Award | ||||
| Leap dance competition (Tampa) | 1st in petite leap division | ||||
| Grace Kelly | Jazz | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award | |
| 2018 | Departure | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | JUMP Miami | 2nd in Jumpstart Solo High Gold Award |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Corner of Your Heart | Lyrical | Isabella DiBenedetto | unknown | JUMP Miami | 1st Overall |
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"