Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
'''Solos:''' | |||
-Heaven On Earth | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Name | |||
-Diamond | !Dance Style | ||
!Chereographer | |||
-Grace Kelly | !Age | ||
|- | |||
|Heaven On Earth | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Diamond | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Grace Kelly | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Departure | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|The Chase | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Bless The Broken Road | |||
|Improv Challenge | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Papa Can You Hear Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Until We Go Down | |||
|Acro | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|A Quiet Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Blanket Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Hit The Road | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Felt Mountain | |||
|Improv Challenge | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Valis | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|The Watched Clock | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|I See Fire | |||
|Aerial Hammock | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:20, 1 December 2019
Ella Dobler
(born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Ella Dobler</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox>
Dances
Solos:
| Name | Dance Style | Chereographer | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaven On Earth | Lyrical | 4 | |
| Diamond | Contemporary | 5 | |
| Grace Kelly | Jazz | 5 | |
| Hallelujah | Lyrical | 6 | |
| Departure | Contemporary | 6 | |
| The Chase | Open | 6 | |
| Bless The Broken Road | Improv Challenge | 6 | |
| Papa Can You Hear Me | Lyrical | 7 | |
| Until We Go Down | Acro | 7 | |
| A Quiet Life | Contemporary | 7 | |
| Blanket Me | Contemporary | 7 | |
| Hit The Road | Jazz | 7 | |
| Felt Mountain | Improv Challenge | 7 | |
| Valis | Open | 7 | |
| The Watched Clock | Contemporary | 7 | |
| I See Fire | Aerial Hammock | 8 |
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heaven on Earth | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte Alexandra Tirado |
Rainbow (Tampa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solo Double Platinum Award |
| World Class Talent (Tampa) | 1st in Recreational Petite Solo | ||||
| 2017 | Diamond | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award |
| Revolution (Orlando) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solo Platinum Award | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solo | ||||
| Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) | 1st in Little Solo High Platinum Award | ||||
| Leap dance competition (Tampa) | 1st in petite leap division | ||||
| Grace Kelly | Jazz | Ashley Massicotte | In10sity (Tampa) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solo Platinum Award | |
| 2018 | Departure | Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | JUMP Miami | 2nd in Jumpstart Solo High Gold Award |
Duets
| Name | Dancers | Dance Style | Chereographer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corner Of Your Heart | Ella Dobler & Isabella DiBenedetto | Lyrical | |
| Hypnosis | Ella Dobler & Isabella DiBenedetto | Contemporary | |
| You Are My | Ella Dobler & Isabella DiBenedetto | ||
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
- Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"