Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
m Reverted edits by 67.85.196.199 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| image = File:Ella Dobler.jpg
|name = Ella Dobler
| name = Ella Dobler
|image = File:Ella Dobler.jpg
| gender = Female
|gender = Female
| age = 8
|age = 8
| birthdate = May 20, 2011
|birthdate = May 20, 2011
| nationality = American
|nationality = American
| hometown = Florida
|hometown = Tampa, Florida
| height =
|eye color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
| hair color = Brown
|school grade = 3rd (19/20)
| school grade = 3rd (19/20)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
| profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
| affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company
| dance studios = New Level Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
|parents = Jonathan Dobler (father)
|siblings = Olivia Dobler (sister <br> Aiden Dobler (brother)
|friends = Isabella DiBenedetto
}}'''''Ella Dobler''''' (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}'''''Ella Dobler''''' (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.


Line 33: Line 35:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solo<br />Double Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br />Double Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Petite Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017
Line 43: Line 45:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solo<br />Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solo<br />Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lakeland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solo<br />Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lakeland)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lakeland)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Little Solo<br />High Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Little Solos<br />High Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Leap dance competition (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |Leap Dance (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st </sup>in petite leap division
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Leap Division
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Grace Kelly
| style="text-align: center; " |Grace Kelly
Line 64: Line 66:
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Tampa)
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd in Premier Mini Solo<br />Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |2018
Line 70: Line 72:
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP Miami
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami)
| style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Solo<br />High Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Solos<br />High Gold Award
|}
|}


Line 81: Line 83:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 88: Line 90:
| style="text-align: center; " |Corner of Your Heart
| style="text-align: center; " |Corner of Your Heart
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP Miami
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Hypnosis
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Massicotte
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |You Are My
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabella DiBenedetto
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}