Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 353: Line 353:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="26" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Shrine East
| rowspan="2" |Shrine East
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 363: Line 363:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Enter Now
| rowspan="5" |Enter Now
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|In10sity (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Line 437: Line 440:
| rowspan="2" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="2" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Alex Tirado
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Elite 8 Junior Dancer
Line 456: Line 459:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2022
| rowspan="24" |2022
|Nights
|
|Krysten Danielle
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Bitter Earth
|Bitter Earth
|
|
Line 469: Line 466:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Feel Again
| rowspan="2" |Nights
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="2" |Krysten Danielle
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|-
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |To Feel Again
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado
|Radix (Westminster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|JUMP (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Dallas)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 481: Line 490:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Ultralight Beam
| rowspan="10" |Ultralight Beam
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Danielle Gumi
| rowspan="10" |Danielle Gumi
|24/7 (Tampa)
|24/7 (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Houston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
Line 498: Line 510:
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|Showcase
|Showcase
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
Line 505: Line 523:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Did I Stutter?
| rowspan="6" |Did I Stutter?
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Title
|-
|In10sity (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum
|-
|-
|Streetz (Mobile)
|Streetz (Mobile)
Line 521: Line 545:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|Open
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 603: Line 627:
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|What Was It Like
|Contemporary
|
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]
|LOC (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Funeral
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|LOC (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|In10sity (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Platinum
|}
|}