Ella Dobler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Dobler | |name = Ella Dobler | ||
|image = File:Ella Dobler | |image = File:Ella Dobler 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 11 | |age = 11 | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = 6th (22/23) | |school grade = 6th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Discount Dance Ambassador <br> Dream Duffel Senior Ambassador·DREAM TEAM <br> Five Dancewear Ambassador <br> B Dancewear <br> Labella Dance Wear | |affiliations = Discount Dance Ambassador <br> Dream Duffel Senior Ambassador·DREAM TEAM <br> Five Dancewear Ambassador <br> B Dancewear <br> Labella Dance Wear <br> Oh La La Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |dance studios = New Level Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jonathan Dobler (father) <br> Kristin Dobler (mother) | |parents = Jonathan Dobler (father) <br> Kristin Dobler (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Olivia Dobler]] (sister) <br> Aidan Dobler (brother) | |siblings = [[Olivia Dobler]] (sister) <br> Aidan Dobler (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]]<br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Macey Strickland]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]] | |friends = [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]]<br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Macey Strickland]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Jade Shaknaitis]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Courtney Pirozzi]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] | ||
}}'''Ella Dobler''' (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her big sister [[Olivia Dobler|Olivia]]. | }}'''Ella Dobler''' (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her big sister [[Olivia Dobler|Olivia]]. | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Chase | | rowspan="3" |The Chase | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Until We Go Down | | rowspan="3" |Until We Go Down | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acro | | rowspan="3" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Artistic Dance Exchange | |Artistic Dance Exchange | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road | | rowspan="2" |Hit the Road | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|Black & Gold | |Black & Gold | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
| rowspan="2" |So Far Away | | rowspan="2" |So Far Away | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2022 | ||
|Bitter Earth | | rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nights | | rowspan="2" |Nights | ||
| Line 549: | Line 552: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
|Adios | | rowspan="2" |Untitled | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Krysten Danielle | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Adios | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dani Gumi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Grand Slam | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz<br />Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hide & Seek | | rowspan="4" |Hide & Seek | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In the Ground | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Elite | ||
| | |- | ||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |In the Ground | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 700: | Line 739: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Twins | |Twins | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 707: | Line 746: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Replicate | |||
|Open | |||
|Ashley Massicotte | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]] | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Memory is a<br />Seamstress | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dani Gumi | |||
|[[Reese Braga]] | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||